Is Black Forest, Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit, Fruit Snacks, 0.8oz, 10 count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry), Turmeric (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Black Forest, Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit, Fruit Snacks, 0.8oz, 10 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest, Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit, Fruit Snacks, 0.8oz, 10 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Forest, Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit, Fruit Snacks, 0.8oz, 10 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


