Is Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry Oat Free?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit bites present pronounced strawberry, grape, apple and cherry flavors with a liquid burst center; texture contrasts tender exterior and juicy interior. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchbox treats and party bowls. Reviewers note strong sweetness, consistent chewiness, broad appeal to children, and occasional variation in flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit bites present pronounced strawberry, grape, apple and cherry flavors with a liquid burst center; texture contrasts tender exterior and juicy interior. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchbox treats and party bowls. Reviewers note strong sweetness, consistent chewiness, broad appeal to children, and occasional variation in flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, apple juice concentrate, water, gelatin, food starch-modified, contains 2% or less of citric acid, pectin, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), coconut oil*, sodium citrate, fruit and vegetable juice (color), alpha-tocopherol acetate (vitamin E), natural flavors, carnauba wax*, strawberry juice concentrate, white grape juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate, spirulina extract (color), vitamin A palmitate, beta-carotene (color). *Adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


