Is BLACK FOREST MIX Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR AND SALT), STEAM PASTEURIZED CALIFORNIA ALMONDS, WALNUTS, DRIED RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, AND SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check BLACK FOREST MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing