Is Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity, pronounced berry and citrus notes are evident, with a soft yet chewy bite and slight springiness; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie-time treat, party bowl filler, or baking decoration. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, pleasant chew, family-friendly appeal, and reliable packaging for freshness and portioning, widely available online.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, pronounced berry and citrus notes are evident, with a soft yet chewy bite and slight springiness; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie-time treat, party bowl filler, or baking decoration. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, pleasant chew, family-friendly appeal, and reliable packaging for freshness and portioning, widely available online.
Ingredients
Organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, water, gelatin, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic tapioca starch, contains 2% or less of organic potato starch, organic agar, organic sunflower oil*, citric acid, organic fruit and vegetable juice (color), natural flavors, organic turmeric (color), organic orange oil, organic carnauba wax*, organic natural flavor. *Adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


