Is BLACK FOREST SLICED HAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Modified vinegar, Sugars (corn syrup solids, sugar), Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Flavour, Spice extract, Glazed in caramel.

Check BLACK FOREST SLICED HAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sliced, Packaged

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly SweetCaramelized
Texture
LeanTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep