Is Black Forest Stretch Island Apricot Fruit Strips, Apricot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATE, APRICOT PUREE CONCENTRATE, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Black Forest Stretch Island Apricot Fruit Strips, Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Stretch Island Apricot Fruit Strips, Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham Lunch Meat
About this product
Fruit · Strip


