Is Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- sodium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blackcurrant, Blueberry), Coconut Oil, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric (Color), Carnauba Wax, Beta-carotene (Color), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


