Is Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blackcurrant, Blueberry), Coconut Oil, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric (Color), Carnauba Wax, Beta-carotene (Color), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


