Is BLACK FOREST, TRIPLE LAYER FRUIT SNACK, FRUIT COLLISION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch ! (Corn), Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, ! (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blackcurrant, Blueberry), Coconut Oil, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric ! (Color), Carnauba Wax, Beta-carotene ! (Color), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check BLACK FOREST, TRIPLE LAYER FRUIT SNACK, FRUIT COLLISION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST, TRIPLE LAYER FRUIT SNACK, FRUIT COLLISION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
Where to buy
BLACK FOREST, TRIPLE LAYER FRUIT SNACK, FRUIT COLLISION is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


