Is BLACK FOREST, TRIPLE LAYER FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY COLLISION, BERRY COLLISION Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, BLACKCURRANT, BLUEBERRY, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, CHERRY, RADISH), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, COCONUT OIL*, SODIUM CITRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check BLACK FOREST, TRIPLE LAYER FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY COLLISION, BERRY COLLISION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST, TRIPLE LAYER FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY COLLISION, BERRY COLLISION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Candy · Pouch


