Is Black Garlic Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fermented Garlic
Check Black Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Black Garlic is available at 2 retailers
ZehrsYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


