Is Delphi Black & Green Pitted Olives Olive 160g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Olives (52%) (Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Black Olives (34.5%) (Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Luconate), Red Peppers (5%), White Wine Vinegar (Antioxidant: Sulphur Dioxide), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Garlic Puree (Garlic), Chilli Sauce (Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Water, Onion Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum), Parsley (0.2%), Oregano (0.2%), Chilli Flakes
Check Delphi Black & Green Pitted Olives Olive 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delphi Black & Green Pitted Olives Olive 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Trader Joe's Jumbo Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives
About this product
Fruit · Whole


