Is BLACK HOT SAUCE CAPITAN GOURMET, MED Soy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED STARCH, FRUCTOSE, ACETIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, ANTIOXIDANT, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 AND FD&C RED NO. 40.
Check BLACK HOT SAUCE CAPITAN GOURMET, MED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK HOT SAUCE CAPITAN GOURMET, MED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


