Is BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGARS, CORN SYRUP, CORN STRACH, MODIFIED FOOD STRACH (CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, BEES WAX, RED 40, BLUE 1, WHITE MINERAL OIL, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


