Is BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGARS, CORN SYRUP, CORN STRACH, MODIFIED FOOD STRACH (CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, BEES WAX, RED 40, BLUE 1, WHITE MINERAL OIL, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, BLACK JELLY BIRD EGGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


