Is Black Kassel Hatch Chile Pepper Salami Whips, Hatch Chile Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, HATCH CHILE PEPPER, CANE SUGAR, SHOES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL SMOKE, IN VEGETABLE CASING (SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Black Kassel Hatch Chile Pepper Salami Whips, Hatch Chile Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch