Is Black Kassel Pannonia Brand Smoked Ham, Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pannonia ham
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pannonia Ham (Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Hardwood Smoke), Keep Refrigerated

Check Black Kassel Pannonia Brand Smoked Ham, Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Kassel Pannonia Brand Smoked Ham, Lb is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch