Is BLACK LABEL PORK LOIN FILET Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- pork
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PORK BROTH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED VINEGAR, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT), SALT, FLAVORING. **COATED WITH UNCURED BACON NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CULTURED CELERY POWDER (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER. MAY ALSO CONTAIN NATURAL FLAVORING.) ***SEASONING INGREDIENTS: SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check BLACK LABEL PORK LOIN FILET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK LABEL PORK LOIN FILET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


