Is Black Licorice Taffy (16 oz, Zin: 524797) - 3-Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1 (Ci 42090), Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Palm Kernel Oil, Red 40 (Ci 16035), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 (Ci 15985)
Check Black Licorice Taffy (16 oz, Zin: 524797) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Licorice Taffy (16 oz, Zin: 524797) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Black Licorice Taffy (16 oz, Zin: 524797) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


