Is Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- grade a cream
- milk
- heavy whipping cream
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- organic semisweet chocolate
- chocolate ganache
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brown sugar, sour cream (cultured cream, enzyme), flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), dark chocolate (belgian unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), glucose), organic semisweet chocolate (organic cacoa beans, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), coffee (water, coffee beans), liquid eggs (organic whole egg, citric acid, xanthan gum, organic guar gum), cocoa powder, baking soda, vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives), canola oil spray (mechanically (expeller) pressed canola oil, soy lecithin, and propellant (no chlorofluorocarbons)), salt
Check Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


