Is Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • from milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk fat

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds, Milk Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Roasted Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Egg White, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Cherry, Sweet Potato), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 47% Minimum

Check Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping