Is Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk fat
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- natural flavourings
- glycerol
- humectant
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds, Milk Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Roasted Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Egg White, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Cherry, Sweet Potato), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 47% Minimum
Check Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


