Is Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds, Milk Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Roasted Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Egg White, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Cherry, Sweet Potato), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 47% Minimum

Check Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping