Is Black Magic Protein Chocolate ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut milk
- coconut milk powder
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Provega Complete Protein (rice Protein, Pea Protein, Fava Protein, Mung Bean Protein), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) 50%, Coconut Milk Powder (cocos Nucifera), Guar Gum, Thaumatin 99%. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut Milk).
Check Black Magic Protein Chocolate ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Magic Protein Chocolate ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


