Is Black Olives Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black olives, Salt, 810g e 380g Drained Stabiliser (ferrous gluconate). Warning Although every care has been taken to remove olive stones, some may remain. Nutrition weight) Typical values (drained) e Energy 810ge Fal per 100g per portion (15g) 614kJ/

Check Black Olives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking