Is BLACK PEPPERCORN UNCURED BACON JAM A ROBUST PEPPERY SPREAD, BLACK PEPPERCORN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNCURED BACON NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED (PORK, WATER, RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT*, CELERY POWDER*, CHERRY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES), BROWN SUGAR, ONIONS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, RAW CANE SUGAR, SPICES. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SEA SALT*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BLACK PEPPERCORN UNCURED BACON JAM A ROBUST PEPPERY SPREAD, BLACK PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK PEPPERCORN UNCURED BACON JAM A ROBUST PEPPERY SPREAD, BLACK PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


