Is BLACK RASPBERRY BLAST BLACK RASPBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS AND CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BLACK RASPBERRY BLAST Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY HEARTS & CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCOA, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 AND BLUE 1.
Check BLACK RASPBERRY BLAST BLACK RASPBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS AND CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BLACK RASPBERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY BLAST BLACK RASPBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS AND CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BLACK RASPBERRY BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


