Is BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), FUDGE CHUNKS (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR).
Check BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


