Is BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK RASPBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- natural and artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK RASPBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK RASPBERRY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


