Is BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?

Description
Tart black-berry swirls contrast with bittersweet cocoa chunks in a smooth, creamy base, offering a balance of bright fruit and dense chocolate texture. Soft, scoopable consistency punctuated by firm pieces; commonly served in bowls or cones, used as a standalone dessert, sundae component, or accompaniment to warm pastries and snacks.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- ice creammilk
- chocolate chunksugar
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart black-berry swirls contrast with bittersweet cocoa chunks in a smooth, creamy base, offering a balance of bright fruit and dense chocolate texture. Soft, scoopable consistency punctuated by firm pieces; commonly served in bowls or cones, used as a standalone dessert, sundae component, or accompaniment to warm pastries and snacks.
Ingredients
Ice Creammilk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Chocolate Chunksugar, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Ice Creammilk, Soy Lecithin
Check BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


