Is BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLACK RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, RED 40, VITAMIN BLEND (VITAMIN B3 [NIACINAMIDE], PANTOTHENIC ACID [D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B7 [BIOTIN], VITAMIN D3 [CHOLECALCIFEROL], VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN]), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLACK RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLACK RASPBERRY | Spoonful