Is BLACK RASPBERRY GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured dairy solids
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- +1 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, YOGURT BASE {WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (SUGAR, BLACKBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check BLACK RASPBERRY GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


