Is BLACK RASPBERRY INDULGENCE BLACK RASPBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS AND CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BLACK RASPBERRY INDULGENCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter oil
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY HEARTS & CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCOA, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 AND BLUE 1.
Check BLACK RASPBERRY INDULGENCE BLACK RASPBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS AND CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BLACK RASPBERRY INDULGENCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY INDULGENCE BLACK RASPBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS AND CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BLACK RASPBERRY INDULGENCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


