Is BLACK RASPBERRY VANILLA PARFAIT GELATO LAYERS, BLACK RASPBERRY VANILLA PARFAIT Gluten Free?

Description
Layered gelato offers contrasting bright berry and mellow cream flavors with smooth, dense texture interrupted by ribboned sorbet-like fruit swirls. Commonly scooped for desserts, served with cookies or coffee, and used as after-meal treat. Reviews note balanced flavor and creaminess, with occasional mentions of icy spots and uneven fruit distribution.

Description
Layered gelato offers contrasting bright berry and mellow cream flavors with smooth, dense texture interrupted by ribboned sorbet-like fruit swirls. Commonly scooped for desserts, served with cookies or coffee, and used as after-meal treat. Reviews note balanced flavor and creaminess, with occasional mentions of icy spots and uneven fruit distribution.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar (Non-gmo), Cream, Black Raspberry Puree, Rolled Oats, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Dextrose (Non-gmo), Brown Sugar, Blueberries, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Guar Gum, Red Cabbage Juice Concentrate (For Color), Salt
Check BLACK RASPBERRY VANILLA PARFAIT GELATO LAYERS, BLACK RASPBERRY VANILLA PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY VANILLA PARFAIT GELATO LAYERS, BLACK RASPBERRY VANILLA PARFAIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
Where to buy
BLACK RASPBERRY VANILLA PARFAIT GELATO LAYERS, BLACK RASPBERRY VANILLA PARFAIT is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


