Is Black Refried Beans 16 oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Prepared Black Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tomato Paste, Lard, Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice
Check Black Refried Beans 16 oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Refried Beans 16 oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Refried Beans 16 oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Condiment · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingTopping


