Is Black Rifle Coffee Company Espresso 300mg Triple Shot Rich Mocha Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Colombian Coffee [water, Coffee], Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cocoa [processed With Alkali), Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, L-arginine, I-glutamine, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caffeine, I-isoleucine, Sucralose, I-valine, I-leucine, Vitamin E Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk
Check Black Rifle Coffee Company Espresso 300mg Triple Shot Rich Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Rifle Coffee Company Espresso 300mg Triple Shot Rich Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Rifle Coffee Company Espresso 300mg Triple Shot Rich Mocha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


