Is Black seedless grapes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic black sable seedless grapes
organic black sable seedless grapes
Dietitian noteA sable is a small mammal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic black sable seedless grapes
Check Black seedless grapes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black seedless grapes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


