Is BLACK SPAGHETTI ALLA MARINARA CAPERS & PAPRIKA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- squid-ink 2
squid-ink 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER 12.5%, SQUID-INK 2%) 88%, SWEET PAPRIKA 2%, CAPERS 2%, TOMATO, BELLPEPPER, ONION, BROTH (SEA-SALT, ONION, LEEK PORCINI MUSHROOMS (BOLETUS EDULIS AND ITS GROUP), CARROT, EXTRAVIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEEK, PARSELY, GROUND CELERY SEEDS, OLIVE EXTRACT, GARLIC), OREGANO, GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check BLACK SPAGHETTI ALLA MARINARA CAPERS & PAPRIKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK SPAGHETTI ALLA MARINARA CAPERS & PAPRIKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLACK SPAGHETTI ALLA MARINARA CAPERS & PAPRIKA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


