Is BLACK SPARKLING GEL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO), CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check BLACK SPARKLING GEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping