Is Black Swan Corn Relish Dip | 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Culture), Corn 19%, Water, Corn Relish 16% (Water, Sugar, Corn Kernals 16%, Vinegar, Celery, Onion, Red Capsicum, Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice, Colour), Mayonnaise (Vegetable Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Sugar, Salt, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Colour (160a)), Potato Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Dried Capsicum Granules, Acids (330,270, 260), Thickener (415), Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Salt, Colour (160b).
Check Black Swan Corn Relish Dip | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Swan Corn Relish Dip | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz
Rojo's Street Corn Dip mild
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


