Is Black Swan Crafted Beetroot Tzatziki Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream powder
- yoghurt 60
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt 60% (milk, Cream Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (452), Starter Cultures), Beetroot 30% (beetroot 95%, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Salt, Herb & Spices), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Thickeners (415, 1442), Preservatives (211, 202), Spice. Contains Milk.
Check Black Swan Crafted Beetroot Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Swan Crafted Beetroot Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


