Is Black Swan Savory Original Barbecue Gourmet Bbq Sauce, Savory Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE ONIONS, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SUGAR, FRESH PEPPERS. GARLIC, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), SPICES, RED PEPPER MASH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Black Swan Savory Original Barbecue Gourmet Bbq Sauce, Savory Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Swan Savory Original Barbecue Gourmet Bbq Sauce, Savory Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


