No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Black Swan Seasonal Edition Green Goddess Dip | 180g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt 65% (Reconstituted Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (452), Cultures (Milk)), Avocado Puree 9% (Avocado 98%, Salt, Acids (270, 300)), Water, Vegetable Oil, Fetta (Milk), Mayonnaise (Egg), Spring Onion, Lemon Juice 1%, Garlic Puree, Salt, Herbs 0.3%, Thickener (415), Sugar, Spice, Preservatives (211, 202), Natural Flavour, Colour (141i).

Check Black Swan Seasonal Edition Green Goddess Dip | 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing
Vegan? Black Swan Seasonal Edition Green Goddess Dip | 180g | Spoonful