This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Black Truffle Sea Salt Flavoured Potato Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Sugars (maltodextrin), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Black Truffle Mushroom Powder, Natural Flavours.

Check Black Truffle Sea Salt Flavoured Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Black Truffle Sea Salt Flavoured Potato Chips | Spoonful