Is BLACK TRUFFLE TARTUFATA SAUCE, BLACK TRUFFLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MUSHROOMS (AGARICUS BISPORUS), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SUMMER TRUFFLE (TUBER AESTIVUM VITT.), SPICES, TRUFFLE FLAVOR.
Check BLACK TRUFFLE TARTUFATA SAUCE, BLACK TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK TRUFFLE TARTUFATA SAUCE, BLACK TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking


