Is BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • high oleic soybean and

high oleic soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ready-to-drink option reliably delivers smooth, full-bodied texture with rich, earthy and dark-chocolate notes and moderate bitter finish. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or mixed into coffee-based drinks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent strength, low acidity, convenient packaging, while some report it as overly intense or bitter in morning routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean And/Or High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative) (Not A Source Of Lactose), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness).

Check BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go