Is BLACK VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY WAFERS, BLACK VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE LAKE #2, YELLOW LAKE #6, RED LAKE #40), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLIN.
Check BLACK VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY WAFERS, BLACK VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY WAFERS, BLACK VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


