Is Black Vanilla Ready to Drink Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • from coconut
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Ground Flaxseed, Coconut Sugar, Soluble Vegetable Fiber (Chicory, Corn), Micronutrient Blend*, Natural Flavors, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Hemp Seed Protein, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Sunflower Lecithin, Green Tea Extract, Steviol % Glycosides, Gellan Gum. % *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, L-Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, 0% Magnesium Citrate, Choline 3% Hydrogen Tartrate, Menaquinone-7, D-alpha 1% Tocopherol Acetate, Retinol 1% Acetate, Niacinamide, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium 8% D-Pantothenate, D-Biotin, 70% Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, L-Methylfolate Calcium, 20% 20% 56% 29% 23% 18% Chromium Picolinate. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT).

Check Black Vanilla Ready to Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go