Is BLACK WALNUT COMBO - 250ML Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • black walnut hulls

black walnut hulls

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Walnut Hulls (Juglans Nigra), Paracress (Spilanthes Acmella), Usnea (Usnea Barbata), Oregon Grape (Berberis Aquifolium), Sweet Fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare), White Atractylodes (Atractylodes Macrocephala), Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Spp,), Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water

Check BLACK WALNUT COMBO - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK WALNUT COMBO - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterEarthySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go