Is Black Weight Loss Supplements, Intense Weight Loss, Maximum Energy + Metabolism Boost, 60 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Weight Loss Complex ( Caffeine Anhydrous , Robusta Coffee Extract ( As C . Canephora Robusta ) ( Bean ) , Standardized For , 45% , Chlorogenic Acids , Alpha Lipoic Acid ( as , Rs-alpha Lipoic Acid and R-alpha Lipoic Acid , Sodium Salt ) , Yohimbe Extract ( as , Pausinystalia Yohimbe ) ( Bark ) , Standardized For , 6% , Yohimbine , Black Caraway Extract ( as , Nigella Sativa ) ( Seed ) , Purslane Extract ( as , Portulaca Oleracea ) ( Aerial Parts ) , Maitake Mushroom Extract ( as , Grifola Frondosa ) ( Fruiting Body ) , Chicory Extract ( as , Cichorium Intybus ( Root ) ) . Other Ingredients : Glycerin , Capsule ( Hypromellose , Red 40 ) , Water .
Check Black Weight Loss Supplements, Intense Weight Loss, Maximum Energy + Metabolism Boost, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Weight Loss Supplements, Intense Weight Loss, Maximum Energy + Metabolism Boost, 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Weight Loss Supplements, Intense Weight Loss, Maximum Energy + Metabolism Boost, 60 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


